Is Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Cherries, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 1% or less of Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Inulin, Food Starch-Modified, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Beet Extract for Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


