Is Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Cream, Natural Flavors, Contains 1% Or Less Of Dehydrated Coconut, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb 13), Pectin, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Contains Coconut, Milk.
Check Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Coconut Fruit Pops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


