Is Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce Vegetarian?

Description
Birthday cake flavored ice cream has cake batter and vanilla frosting notes with colorful sprinkle pieces, offering a creamy, scoopable texture though some reviewers note occasional iciness or graininess. Commonly eaten straight from the container, spooned into bowls, paired with warm desserts, or used as a party themed dessert topping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday cake flavored ice cream has cake batter and vanilla frosting notes with colorful sprinkle pieces, offering a creamy, scoopable texture though some reviewers note occasional iciness or graininess. Commonly eaten straight from the container, spooned into bowls, paired with warm desserts, or used as a party themed dessert topping.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Soluble Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color), Beet Juice (Color), Vegetable Juices (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


