Is Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Rolled Oats, Rice Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free Soy-Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go