Is Halo Top Ice Cream - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 460ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • chocolate drops

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Sugar, Cookie Dough Pieces (6.1%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Salt, Flavouring ( Barley ), Vanilla Powder), Cream ( Milk ), Sweetener: Erythritol, Eggs , Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Drops (1.9 %) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum Guar Gum, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia

Check Halo Top Ice Cream - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 460ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Ice Cream - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking