Is Halo Top Icecream Dairy Free Choc Hazelnut Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate hazelnut swirl
  • chocolate hazelnut base

chocolate hazelnut swirl

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Water), Chocolate Hazelnut Base, Water, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Sweetener (Erythritol), Chocolate Hazelnut Swirl, Powdered Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Thickener (Vegetable Glycerin), Rice Protein, High Fat Cocoa, Soluble Corn Fibre, Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Gum (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Organic Thickener (Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)), View More

Check Halo Top Icecream Dairy Free Choc Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Icecream Dairy Free Choc Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go