Is Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Lime Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 1% or Less of Citrus Pulp, Natural Flavors, Lime Oil, Lime Pulp, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sugared Lemon Zest, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


