Is Halo Top® Mango Fruit Pops 6-2.5 fl. oz. Wrappers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 1%, less of natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf extract
- natural flavors
contains 1%, less of natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Mango Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Mangos, Contains 1% or Less of Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Salt, Pectin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract for Color.
Check Halo Top® Mango Fruit Pops 6-2.5 fl. oz. Wrappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top® Mango Fruit Pops 6-2.5 fl. oz. Wrappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Halo Top® Mango Fruit Pops 6-2.5 fl. oz. Wrappers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


