Is Halo Top Salted Caramel Swirl 3X180ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • sweet whey powder
  • milk chocolate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Cream, Salted Caramel Sauce (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar) Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids) Natural Flavouring, Salt), Sugar, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavouring, Salt

Check Halo Top Salted Caramel Swirl 3X180ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Salted Caramel Swirl 3X180ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking