No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Sauce (11%) (Oligofructose, Water, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours), Resistant Dextrin, Sugar, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Sweetener (Erythritol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks | Spoonful