This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Sauce (11%) (Oligofructose, Water, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours), Resistant Dextrin, Sugar, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Sweetener (Erythritol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks | Spoonful