This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Sauce (11%) (Oligofructose, Water, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours), Resistant Dextrin, Sugar, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Sweetener (Erythritol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Low Calorie Sticks | Spoonful