Is Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cream
- skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Water, Cream, Contains 2% or Less of Strawberry Puree (Seedless), Vegetable Glycerine, Egg Yolks, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Pectin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Juice for Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


