Is Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Water, Cream, Contains 2% or Less of Strawberry Puree (Seedless), Vegetable Glycerine, Egg Yolks, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Pectin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Juice for Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Halo Top® Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream Pops 4-3.5 fl. oz. Wrappers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


