Is Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • contains 1%, less of sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Coconut Oil, Water, Coffee Extract (with Cold Brew), Vegetable Glycerine, Contains 1% or less of Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Spray Dried Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat, Corn Starch, Salt, Inulin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide for Color, Caramel Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.

Check Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go