Is HAL'S NEW YORK, SELTZER WATER, VANILLA CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
Check HAL'S NEW YORK, SELTZER WATER, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAL'S NEW YORK, SELTZER WATER, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
HAL'S NEW YORK, SELTZER WATER, VANILLA CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Liquid


