Is Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors.
Check Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


