Is HALVA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SESAME PASTE (ALLERGEN), SUGAR, GLUCOSE, PISTACHIOS (ALLERGEN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED AND PALM), HALAWA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN, FLAVORS.
Check HALVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


