No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Halvah, Chocolate Covered, King Size Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Dried Egg Albumin, Nature and Artificial Flavor. Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).

Check Halvah, Chocolate Covered, King Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halvah, Chocolate Covered, King Size is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Halvah, Chocolate Covered, King Size | Spoonful