Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Halwani Bros Date Filled Cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Wheat Four. Butter, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast, Baking Powder.

Check Halwani Bros Date Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Pescatarian? Halwani Bros Date Filled Cookies | Spoonful