Is Ham And Cheese Quiche Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- swiss cheese
- milk
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNCURED APPLEWOOD SMOKED MAPLE HAM+ (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN], MAPLE SUGAR GRANULES, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, CULTURED ONION POWDER*, MAPLE SYRUP), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), PALM OIL, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, ISOLATED OAT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES.
Check Ham And Cheese Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham And Cheese Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


