Is Ham And Cheese Quiche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • swiss cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNCURED APPLEWOOD SMOKED MAPLE HAM+ (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN], MAPLE SUGAR GRANULES, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, CULTURED ONION POWDER*, MAPLE SYRUP), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), PALM OIL, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, ISOLATED OAT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES.

Check Ham And Cheese Quiche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking