Is Ham And Cheese Quiche Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured applewood smoked maple ham
  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

uncured applewood smoked maple ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNCURED APPLEWOOD SMOKED MAPLE HAM+ (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN], MAPLE SUGAR GRANULES, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, CULTURED ONION POWDER*, MAPLE SYRUP), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), PALM OIL, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, ISOLATED OAT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES.

Check Ham And Cheese Quiche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking