Is Ham And Swiss Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, water, butter, cheddar cheese, swiss cheese, smoked ham, yeast, salt, sugar, milk powder, dough conditioner, wheat flour, xanthan gum, guar gum, deactivated yeast, enzymes, ascorbic acid, milk protein, deactivated yeast

Check Ham And Swiss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking