Is Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- jalapeno jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Burger (Turkey, Jalapeno Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Anticaking Agent (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin)), Green Onion, Corn, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Canola Oil), Cajun Seasoning (Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Thyme, Oregano, Basil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


