Is HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham water added: cured with water
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
ham water added: cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, WHEY, DRIED CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), NON-FAT DRIED MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER, AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). FILLING: HAM WATER ADDED: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


