Is HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dried milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- dried cream cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- +5 more
non-fat dried milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, WHEY, DRIED CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), NON-FAT DRIED MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER, AND NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES). FILLING: HAM WATER ADDED: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE MADE WITH EGGS, HAM, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES OMELET, HAM & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


