Is HAM & CHEESE SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT WITH HAM, ROASTED POTATOES, CHEDDAR, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, HAM & CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • natural egg flavor
  • scrambled egg white product

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural egg flavor
scrambled egg white product

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT (EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES (POTATOES [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE], CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICE), CHEESE SAUCE (PROCESSED CHEESE [CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], WATER, NONFAT MILK [FAT FREE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], INULIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RENDERED BACON FAT [{CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY}, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID ADDED TO IMPROVE STABILITY], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], YEAST EXTRACT [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT], ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check HAM & CHEESE SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT WITH HAM, ROASTED POTATOES, CHEDDAR, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch