Is Ham Glaze, Bourbon Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALTED BOURBON, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLABEAN, TAMARIND EXTRACT.

Check Ham Glaze, Bourbon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ham Glaze, Bourbon Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
ThickGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing