Is HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, BROWN SUGAR, FERMENTED RICE FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Loaf


