Is HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- hydrolyzed plant protein
- natural flavors from plant sources
- smoke flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, BROWN SUGAR, FERMENTED RICE FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Loaf


