Is HAM SALAD, HAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM (PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, GELATIN , SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER. DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CELERY, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR WATER, BEET POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check HAM SALAD, HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM SALAD, HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


