Is Ham Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Ham Water Added (Cured With Water, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Caramel Color), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors), Water, Vinegar, Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Artificial Red Food Color (Certified Color, Red 40, Yellow 6, Water, Sodium Benzoate), Caclcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors), Celery, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Egg

Check Ham Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ham Salad is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep