Is HAM,SMKD,FS,SH,2PC Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh pork hams Cured with: Water, Salt, Sweeteners (MAY_CONTAIN one or more of the, following: Honey, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Maple Sugar (Cane, Refinery Syrup, Maple Syrup, Natural Maple Flavors), Pure Maple Syrup,, Dextrose, Corn Syrup), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Modified, Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavoring,, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Brown Sugar Flavor, (Contains Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium, Nitrite.
Check HAM,SMKD,FS,SH,2PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM,SMKD,FS,SH,2PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice


