Is HAM STEAKS, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check HAM STEAKS, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM STEAKS, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSide Dish


