Is Hamakua Toffee Company Hawaiian Macadamia Nut Butter Toffee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hawaiian macadamia nuts
hawaiian macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (pasteurized cream, salt), sugar, Hawaiian macadamia nuts, chocolate (palm oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), whole milk, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin). Contains: milk, nuts.
Check Hamakua Toffee Company Hawaiian Macadamia Nut Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamakua Toffee Company Hawaiian Macadamia Nut Butter Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Pearl Milling Company Butter Rich Syrup
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


