Is HAMBURGER BUNS WITH SESAME SEED, SESAME SEED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL], SESAME SEED, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check HAMBURGER BUNS WITH SESAME SEED, SESAME SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMBURGER BUNS WITH SESAME SEED, SESAME SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Roll


