Is Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SESAME FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), IF SEEDED, SESAME SEEDS ADDED.
Check Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


