Is Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- org whole wheat flour
- org unbleached wheat flour
org whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Org Whole Wheat Flour, Org Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Fresh Yeast, Topped With Organic Sesame Seeds
Check Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Hamburger Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


