Is Hamburger Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reducediron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folicacid),Water,Palm Oil,Eggs,Soy Oil,Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor)Vegetable Oil(Palm,Canola,Hydrogenated Cottonseed)Nonfat Milkdextrose,Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Cornstarch,Salt,Leavening(Potassium Bicarbon-Ate,Sodium Acid Pyrosphate,Monocalciumphosphate)Corn Syrup,Fructose,Whey Proteinconcentrate,Food Starch Modified,Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Mono&Diglycerides,Sweetened Condensed Milk(Milk,Sugar)Monoglycer-Ides,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Egg Whitesoy Lecithin,Cottonseed Oil,Color(Yellowcorn Meal,Turmeric,Annatto)Polysorbate 60,Citric Acid,Cream Powder(Sweet Cream,Skimmilk Solids,Sodium Caseinate)Cellulose Gumguar Gum,Xanthan Gum,Whey,Natural Flavor,Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil,Guar Gum,Wheyxanthan Gum,Phosphoric Acid,Potassium Sor-Bate(Preservative),Rapeseed Lecithin,Chocolate(Unsweetened)Cinnamon, Garnishedwith Sesame Seeds.Decorator Icing May Con-Tain Following Colors:Yellow 5 & 6,Red 3& 40,Blue 1 & 2.
Check Hamburger Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cake · Slice


