Is Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dairy solids
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cheddar & blue cheeses
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Enriched Macaroni (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower), Whey, Cheddar & Blue Cheeses (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Color (yellow 5 & 6, Yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Dairy Solids, Tomatoes, Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides. Contains Milk, Wheat. May also contain Egg, Soy.

Check Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Packaged Box

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnacking