Is Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy solids
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cheddar & blue cheeses
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Enriched Macaroni (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower), Whey, Cheddar & Blue Cheeses (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Color (yellow 5 & 6, Yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Dairy Solids, Tomatoes, Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides. Contains Milk, Wheat. May also contain Egg, Soy.

Check Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Packaged Box

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnacking