Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE*
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


