Is Hamburger Helper™ Cheesy Shells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta Shells, Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dried Parmesan, Cheddar And Ricotta Cheeses, Onion Powder, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, Sunflower), Palm Oil, Annatto, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Calcium Lactate, Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat, Milk, May Contain Egg, Soy And Mustard.
Check Hamburger Helper™ Cheesy Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper™ Cheesy Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Dried


