Is Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, ONION*, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED BELL PEPPER*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


