Is Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, ONION*, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED BELL PEPPER*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.

Check Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch