Is Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESES* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR (YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, ONION*, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC*, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES. *DRIED

Check Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch