Is Hamburger Helper Lasagna Pasta & Italian Style Sauce Mix, Lasagna Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATOES*, DAIRY SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC*, ONION*, BASIL*, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PARSLEY*, SPICES, PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, PARMESAN CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NON-FAT MILK*, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OREGANO*, MARJORAM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SAVORY*, SAGE*, MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 LAKE).

Check Hamburger Helper Lasagna Pasta & Italian Style Sauce Mix, Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep