Is HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- curly ribbon wheat pasta
- enriched wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURLY RIBBON WHEAT PASTA, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, BEEF FAT, SULPHITES, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SULPHITES; MAY CONTAIN EGG, MILK, SOY AND MUSTARD INGREDIENTS.
Check HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup
Where to buy
HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


