Is Hamburger POM Signature Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- esters tartriques des mono et diglycerides acetyles
- stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, EAU, SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, LEVURE*, GRAINES DE SÉSAME, HUILE VÉGÉTALE (CANOLA OU SOYA), SEL, VINAIGRE, STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE DE SODIUM, MONOGLYCÉRIDES, PROPIONATE DE CALCIUM, ESTERS TARTRIQUES DES MONO ET DIGLYCÉRIDES ACÉTYLÉS, PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIQUE. *L'ORDRE PEUT VARIER.
Check Hamburger POM Signature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger POM Signature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


